2020 National Miss Agriculture USA Competition Results

Tiny Division

Interview

1st Place - Harper Chase Kuhl

2nd Place - RyleeAnn Waitman


Introduction

1st Place - Harper Chase Kuhl

2nd Place - RyleeAnn Waitman


AG Wear

1st Place - Harper Chase Kuhl

2nd Place - RyleeAnn Waitman


Formal Wear

1st Place - Harper Chase Kuhl

2nd Place - RyleeAnn Waitman


Impromptu Question

1st Place - RyleeAnn Waitman

2nd Place - Harper Chase Kuhl


Essay

1st Place - Harper Chase Kuhl

2nd Place - RyleeAnn Waitman


Photogenic

1st Place - Harper Chase Kuhl

2nd Place - RyleeAnn Waitman


2020 National Tiny Miss Agriculture USA - Harper Chase Kuhl

2020 National Runner-Up Tiny Miss Agriculture USA - RyleeAnn Waitman




Future Little Division

Interview

1st Place - Kendall Jett 2nd Place - Josie Motter 3rd Place - Larissa Luitjens 4th Place - Lily Smith


Introduction

1st Place - Josie Motter

2nd Place - Kendall Jett

3rd Place - Larissa Luitjens


AG Wear

1st Place - Kendall Jett

2nd Place - Josie Motter

3rd Place - Larissa Luitjens


Formal Wear

1st Place - Josie Motter

2nd Place - Larissa Luitjens

3rd Place - Kendall Jett


Impromptu Question

1st Place - Kendall Jett

2nd Place - Josie Motter

3rd Place - Larissa Luitjens


Essay

1st Place - Kendall Jett

2nd Place - Josie Motter

3rd Place - Larissa Luitjens


Photogenic

1st Place - Kendall Jett

2nd Place - Josie Motter

3rd Place - Emily Taxton

4th Place - Lily Smith

5th Place - Larissa Luitjens


2020 National Future Little Miss Agriculture USA - Josie Motter

2020 National Runner-Up Future Little Miss Agriculture USA - Kendall Jett




Little Division

Interview

1st Place - Rylee Jo Shady

2nd Place - Emory Brown

3rd Place - Kyla Williams

4th Place - Lisa Luitjens

5th Place - Sutherlyn Stroh


Introduction

1st Place - Rylee Jo Shady

2nd Place - Kyla Williams

3rd Place - Cailyn Moore

4th Place - Lisa Luitjens

5th Place - Sutherlyn Stroh


AG Wear

1st Place - Cailyn Moore

2nd Place - Kyla Williams

3rd Place - Lisa Luitjens

4th Place - Rylee Jo Shady

5th Place - Sutherlyn Stroh


Formal Wear

1st Place - Rylee Jo Shady

2nd Place - Lisa Luitjens

3rd Place - Cailyn Moore

4th Place - Kyla Williams

5th Place - Sutherlyn Stroh


Impromptu Question

1st Place - Rylee Jo Shady

2nd Place - Kyla Williams

3rd Place - Lisa Luitjens

4th place - Sutherlyn Stroh

5th Place - Cailyn Moore


Essay

1st Place - Rylee Jo Shady

2nd Place - Emory Brown

3rd Place - Lisa Luitjens

4th Place - Sutherlyn Stroh

5th Place - Kyla Williams


Photogenic

1st Place - Rylee Jo Shady

2nd Place - Kyla Williams

3rd Place - Emory Brown

4th Place - Cailyn Moore

5th Place - Lisa Luitjens


2020 National Little Miss Agriculture USA - Rylee Jo Shady

2020 National Runner-Up Little Miss Agriculture USA - Kyla Williams




Petite Division

Interview

1st Place - Kylie Busam

2nd Place - Brystol Ament


Introduction

1st Place - Brystol Ament

2nd Place - Kylie Busam


AG Wear

1st Place - Kylie Busam

2nd Place - Brystol Ament

Speech

1st Place - Brystol Ament

2nd Place - Kylie Busam


Formal Wear

1st Place - Brystol Ament

2nd Place - Kylie Busam


Impromptu Question

1st Place - Kylie Busam

2nd Place - Brystol Ament


Essay

1st Place - Kylie Busam

2nd Place - Brystol Ament


Photogenic

1st Place - Brystol Ament

2nd Place - Kylie Busam


2020 National Petite Miss Agriculture USA - Brystol Ament

2020 National Runner-Up Petite Miss Agriculture USA - Kylie Busam



Junior Division

Interview

1st Place - MolliLyn Petro

2nd Place - Olivia Campbell

3rd Place - Katelyn Hall

4th Place - Evalee Shafer

5th Place - Maci Atchison


Introduction

1st Place - MolliLyn Petro

2nd Place - Olivia Campbell

3rd Place - Evalee Shafer

4th Place - Katelyn Hall

5th Place - Maci Atchison


AG Wear

1st Place - MolliLyn Petro

2nd Place - Evalee Shafer

3rd Place - Katelyn Hall

4th Place - Olivia Campbell

5th Place - Maci Atchison


Speech

1st Place - MolliLyn Petro

2nd Place - Katelyn Hall

3rd Place - Evalee Shafer

4th Place - Maci Atchison

5th Place - Olivia Campbell


Formal Wear

1st Place - MolliLyn Petro

2nd Place - Maci Atchison

3rd Place - Katelyn Hall

4th Place - Evalee Shafer

5th Place - Olivia Campbell


Impromptu Question

1st Place - MolliLyn Petro

2nd Place - Katelyn Hall

3rd Place - Evalee Shafer

4th Place - Olivia Campbell

5th Place - Maci Atchison


Essay

1st Place - MolliLyn Petro

2nd Place - Evalee Shafer

3rd Place - Katelyn Hall

4th Place - Olivia Campbell

5th Place - Maci Atchison


Photogenic

1st Place - Evalee Shafer

2nd Place - MolliLyn Petro

3rd Place - Payton Maas

4th Place - Olivia Campbell

5th Place - Katelyn Hall


2020 National Junior Miss Agriculture USA - MolliLyn Petro

2020 National Runner-Up Junior Miss Agriculture USA - Katelyn Hall




Teen Division

Interview

1st Place - Samantha Harper

2nd Place - Cheyenne Higginbotham

3rd Place - Gwenyth Olberding

4th Place - Trinity Roach

5th Place - Clayre Ames


Introduction

1st Place - Frankie Travis

2nd Place - Rebecca Kuhl

3rd Place - Samantha Harper

4th Place - Kayelee Lentz-Zierer

5th Place - Gwenyth Olberding


AG Wear

1st Place - Rebecca Kuhl and Samantha Harper

2nd Place - Abigail Divis

3rd Place - Emma Rotzler

4th Place - Frankie Travis

5th Place - Gwenyth Olberding


Speech

1st Place - Samantha Harper

2nd Place - Gwenyth Olberding

3rd Place - Mary Lynn Pawley

4th Place - Rebecca Kuhl

5th Place - Kayelee Lentz-Zierer


Formal Wear

1st Place - Gwenyth Olberding

2nd Place - Frankie Travis

3rd Place - Kayelee Lentz-Zierer

4th Place - Mary Lynn Pawley

5th Place - Rebecca Kuhl


Impromptu Question

1st Place - Samantha Harper

2nd Place - Gwenyth Olberding

3rd Place - Rebecca Kuhl

4th Place - Cheyenne Higginbotham

5th Place - Frankie Travis


Essay

1st Place - Samantha Harper

2nd Place - Rebecca Kuhl

3rd Place - Cheyenne Higginbotham

4th Place - Mary Lynn Pawley

5th Place - Kayelee Lentz-Zierer


Photogenic

1st Place - Cheyenne Higginbotham

2nd Place - Gwenyth Olberding

3rd Place - Kayelee Lentz-Zierer

4th Place - Abigail Divis

5th Place - Samantha Harper


2020 National Teen Miss Agriculture USA - Samantha Harper

2020 National Runner-Up Teen Miss Agriculture USA - Gwenyth Olberding




Miss Division

Interview

1st Place - Amber Paquette

2nd Place - Ashley Cowser

3rd Place - Ava Lonneman

4th Place - Drina Kearns

5th Place - Kelty Raciborski


Introduction

1st Place - Faith Mariacher

2nd Place - Amber Paquette

3rd Place - Kailey Foster

4th Place - Danielle Williams

5th Place - Mackenzie Underwood


AG Wear

1st Place - Danielle Williams

2nd Place - Ava Lonneman

3rd Place - Sophia Marion

4th Place - Drina Kearns

5th Place - Faith Mariacher


Speech

1st Place - Danielle Williams

2nd Place - Kelty Raciborski

3rd Place - Amber Paquette

4th Place - Ashley Cowser

5th Place - Ava Lonneman


Formal Wear

1st Place - Ava Lonneman

2nd Place - Kailey Foster

3rd Place - Danielle Williams

4th Place - Sophia Marion

5th Place - Claire Rolf


Impromptu Question

1st Place - Ava Lonneman

2nd Place - Ashley Cowser

3rd Place - Kaitlyn Williams

4th Place - Kelty Raciborski

5th Place - Danielle Williams


Essay

1st Place - Ava Lonneman

2nd Place - Kaela Pollack

3rd Place - Kailey Foster

4th Place - Drina Kearns

5th Place - Ashley Cowser


Photogenic

1st Place - Ava Lonneman

2nd Place - Faith Mariacher

3rd Place - Alexa Daly

4th Place - Kaela Pollack

5th Place - Amber Paquette


2020 National Miss Agriculture USA - Ava Lonneman

2020 National Runner-Up Miss Agriculture USA - Amber Paquette




Ms Division

Interview

1st Place - Abbey Werstler

2nd Place - Shania Phillips

3rd Place - Danielle Brochu

4th Place - Hunter Swartz

5th Place - Kayla Stauffer


Introduction

1st Place - Abbey Werstler

2nd Place - Danielle Brochu

3rd Place - Kayla Stauffer

4th Place - Kirstie Williams

5th Place - Shania Phillips


AG Wear

1st Place - Abbey Werstler

2nd Place - Kirstie Williams

3rd Place - Kayla Stauffer

4th Place - Danielle Brochu

5th Place - Emily Murphy


Speech

1st Place - Kirstie Williams

2nd Place - Emily Murphy

3rd Place - Abbey Werstler

4th Place - Kayla Stauffer

5th Place - Shania Phillips


Formal Wear

1st Place - Emily Murphy

2nd Place - Abbey Werstler

3rd Place - Kayla Stauffer

4th Place - Katherine Anderson

5th Place - Kirstie Williams


Impromptu Question

1st Place - Abbey Werstler

2nd Place - Kirstie Williams

3rd Place - Emily Murphy

4th Place - Kayla Stauffer

5th Place - Shania Phillips


Essay

1st Place - Abbey Werstler

2nd Place - Danielle Brochu

3rd Place - Emily Murphy

4th Place - Hunter Swartz

5th Place - Shania Phillips


Photogenic

1st Place - Emily Murphy

2nd Place - Danielle Brochu

3rd Place - Katherine Anderson

4th Place - Abbey Werstler

5th Place - Kayla Stauffer


2020 National Ms Agriculture USA - Abbey Werstler

2020 National Runner-Up Ms Agriculture USA - Emily Murphy




Mrs Division

Interview

1st Place - Cassidy Kuhl

2nd Place - Kortney Bahem

3rd Place - Karissa Ellington

4th Place - Ashly Yotter


Introduction

1st Place - Cassidy Kuhl

2nd Place - Kortney Bahem

3rd Place - Karissa Ellington

4th Place - Ashly Yotter


AG Wear

1st Place - Kortney Bahem

2nd Place - Cassidy Kuhl

3rd Place - Ashly Yotter

4th Place - Karissa Ellington


Speech

1st Place - Kortney Bahem

2nd Place - Cassidy Kuhl

3rd Place - Karissa Ellington

4th Place - Ashly Yotter


Formal Wear

1st Place - Cassidy Kuhl

2nd Place - Kortney Bahem

3rd Place - Karissa Ellington

4th Place - Ashly Yotter


Impromptu Question

1st Place - Cassidy Kuhl

2nd Place - Kortney Bahem

3rd Place - Ashly Yotter

4th Place - Karissa Ellington


Essay

1st Place - Cassidy Kuhl

2nd Place - Ashly Yotter

3rd Place - Kortney Bahem

4th Place - Karissa Ellington


Photogenic

1st Place - Ashly Yotter

2nd Place - Cassidy Kuhl

3rd Place - Karissa Ellington

4th Place - Kortney Bahem


2020 National Mrs Agriculture USA - Cassidy Kuhl

2020 National Runner-Up Agriculture USA - Kortney Bahem




Elite Division

Interview

1st Place - Celya McCullah-Glowacki

2nd Place - Tammi Messink

3rd Place - Shannon Sugg

4th Place - Nicole Johnson

5th Place - Amanda Sadler


Introduction

1st Place - Shannon Sugg

2nd Place - Celya McCullah-Glowacki

3rd Place - Nicole Johnson

4th Place - Tammi Messink

5th Place - Amanda Sadler


AG Wear

1st Place - Shannon Sugg

2nd Place - Amanda Sadler

3rd Place - Celya McCullah-Glowacki

4th Place - Tammi Messink

5th Place - Nicole Johnson


Speech

1st Place - Nicole Johnson

2nd Place - Celya McCullah-Glowacki

3rd Place - Tammi Messink

4th Place - Jeannene Powell

5th Place - Shannon Sugg


Formal Wear

1st Place - Nicole Johnson

2nd Place - Amanda Sadler

3rd Place - Celya McCullah-Glowacki

4th Place - Shannon Sugg

5th Place - Tammi Messink


Impromptu Question

1st Place - Nicole Johnson

2nd Place - Shannon Sugg

3rd Place - Celya McCullah-Glowacki

4th Place - Amanda Sadler

5th Place - Tammi Messink


Essay

1st Place - Nicole Johnson

2nd Place - Tammi Messink

3rd Place - Celya McCullah-Glowacki

4th Place - Shannon Sugg

5th Place - Amanda Sadler


Photogenic

1st Place - Shannon Sugg

2nd Place - Tammi Messink

3rd Place - Celya McCullah-Glowacki

4th Place - Nicole Johnson

5th Place - Amanda Sadler


2020 National Elite Ms Agriculture USA - Nicole Johnson

2020 National Runner-Up Elite Ms Agriculture USA - Celya McCullah-Glowacki


785 views
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Pinterest Icon

©2020 by Miss Agriculture USA

Information or Questions please contact info@missagricultureusa.org