2021 Ohio Miss Agriculture USA Virtual Competition Results

Congratulations to all on a job well done for the 2021 Ohio Miss Agriculture USA Virtual Competition!


AG Wear

Tiny Division

First Place - Viney Young

Future Little Division

First Place - Scarlett Weaks

Little Division

First Place - Breanna Wilder

Second Place - Deanna Moran

Petite Division

First Place - Laycee Watson

Second Place - Kennedy Swigart

Third Place - Makayla Wilder

Fourth Place - Dalani Johnston

Junior Division

First Place - Julia Auck

Second Place - Katelyn Hall

Teen Division

First Place - Frankie Travis

Second Place - Kalleigh Fry

Third Place - Sydnee Hawkins

Miss Division

First Place - Emma Schluep

Second Place - Taylor Dawson

Third Place - Faith Galavich

Fourth Place - Kaelyn Kinnan

Fifth Place - Morgan Miller

Ms Division

First Place - Jessie Donohue

Second Place - Elizabeth Delaney

Third Place - Kierstyn Wood

Fourth Place - Leslie Burger

Mrs Division

First Place - Whitney Williams

Elite Division

First Place - Bridget Jones

Second Place - Tati Weaks


Essay

Little Division

First Place - Deanna Moran

Petite Division

First Place - Dalani Johnston

Second Place - Makayla Wilder

Third Place - Kennedy Swigart

Fourth Place - Laycee Watson

Junior Division

First Place - Julia Auck

Second Place - Blair Allison

Third Place - Katelyn Hall

Fourth Place - Olivia Hines

Fifth Place - Cassidy Brudzinski

Teen Division

First Place - Frankie Travis

Second Place - Kalleigh Fry

Third Place - Sydnee Hawkins

Fourth Place - Caliesyn Brudzinski

Fifth Place - Alysa Pringle

Miss Division

First Place - Grace Steiner

Second Place - Emma Schluep

Third Place - Taylor Dawson

Fourth Place - Kaelyn Kinnan

Fifth Place - Faith Galavich

Ms Division

First Place - Kierstyn Wood

Second Place - Elizabeth Delaney

Third Place - Wren Hostetler

Fourth Place - Leslie Burger

Fifth Place - Jessie Donohue

Mrs Division

First Place - Whitney Williams

Second Place - Abbey Bishop

Elite Division

First Place - Bridget Jones

Second Place - Tati Weaks


Photogenic

Tiny Division

First Place - Dorothy Eidemiller

Second Place - Viney Young

Future Little Division

First Place - Scarlett Weaks

Little Division

First Place - Deanna Moran

Second Place - Breanna Wilder

Petite Division

First Place - Makayla Wilder

Second Place - Dalani Johnston

Third Place - Laycee Watson

Fourth Place - Kennedy Swigart

Junior Division

First Place - Kandace Beatty

Second Place - Julia Auck

Third Place - Katelyn Hall

Fourth Place - Blair Allison

Fifth Place - Olivia Hines

Teen Division

First Place - Kalleigh Fry

Second Place - Frankie Travis

Third Place - Alysa Pringle

Fourth Place - Sydnee Hawkins

Fifth Place - Caliesyn Brudzinski

Miss Division

First Place - Samantha Greene

Second Place - Taylor Dawson

Third Place - Morgan Miller

Fourth Place - Emma Schluep

Fifth Place - Kaysie Healy

Ms Division

First Place - Wren Hostetler

Second Place - Elizabeth Delaney

Third Place - Jessie Donohue

Fourth Place - Kierstyn Wood

Fifth Place - Leslie Burger

Mrs Division

First Place - Whitney Williams

Second Place - Abbey Bishop

Elite Division

First Place - Tati Weaks

Second Place - Bridget Jones


Formal Wear

Tiny Division

First Place - Viney Young

Second Place - Dorothy Eidemiller

Future Little Division

First Place - Scarlett Weaks

Little Division

First Place - Deanna Moran

Second Place - Breanna Wilder

Petite Division

First Place - Dalani Johnston

Second Place - Makayla Wilder

Third Place - Kennedy Swigart

Fourth Place - Laycee Watson

Junior Division

First Place - Katelyn Hall

Second Place - Blair Allison

Third Place - Julia Auck

Fourth Place - Cassidy Brudzinski

Fifth Place - Olivia Hines

Teen Division

First Place - Frankie Travis

Second Place - Kalleigh Fry

Third Place - Sydnee Hawkins

Fourth Place - Alysa Pringle

Fifth Place - Caliesyn Brudzinski

Miss Division

First Place - Taylor Dawson

Second Place - Emma Schluep

Third Place - Faith Galavich

Fourth Place - Kaelyn Kinnan

Fifth Place - Grace Steiner

Ms Division

First Place - Wren Hostetler

Second Place - Jessie Donohue

Third Place - Elizabeth Delaney

Fourth Place - Kierstyn Wood

Fifth Place - Leslie Burger

Mrs Division

First Place - Abbey Bishop

Second Place - Whitney Williams

Elite Division

First Place - Bridget Jones

Second Place - Tati Weaks


Impromptu Question

Tiny Division

First Place - Dorothy Eidemiller

Second Place - Viney Young

Future Little Division

First Place - Scarlett Weaks

Little Division

First Place - Breanna Wilder

Second Place - Deanna Moran

Petite Division

First Place - Laycee Watson

Second Place - Dalani Johnston

Third Place - Makayla Wilder

Fourth Place - Avera Cotterman

Fifth Place - Kennedy Swigart

Junior Division

First Place - Katelyn Hall

Second Place - Julia Auck

Third Place - Blair Allison

Fourth Place - Cassidy Brudzinski

Fifth Place - Olivia Hines

Teen Division

First Place - Frankie Travis

Second Place - Sydnee Hawkins

Third Place - Kalleigh Fry

Fourth Place - Caliesyn Brudzinski

Fifth Place - Alysa Pringle

Miss Division

First Place - Faith Galavich

Second Place - Kaelyn Kinnan

Third Place - Emma Schluep

Fourth Place - Taylor Dawson

Fifth Place - Samantha Greene

Ms Division

First Place - Jessie Donohue

Second Place - Kierstyn Wood

Third Place - Wren Hostetler

Fourth Place - Elizabeth Delaney

Fifth Place - Leslie Burger

Mrs Division

First Place - Abbey Bishop

Second Place - Whitney Williams

Elite Division

First Place - Bridget Jones

Second Place - Tati Weaks


Speech

Petite Division

First Place - Dalani Johnston

Second Place - Makayla Wilder

Third Place - Kennedy Swigart

Fourth Place - Laycee Watson

Junior Division

First Place - Katelyn Hall

Second Place - Julia Auck

Third Place - Blair Allison

Fourth Place - Cassidy Brudzinski

Fifth Place - Olivia Hines

Teen Division

First Place - Kalleigh Fry

Second Place - Frankie Travis

Third Place - Caliesyn Brudzinski

Fourth Place - Sydnee Hawkins

Miss Division

First Place - Samantha Greene

Second Place - Kaelyn Kinnan

Third Place - Emma Schluep

Fourth Place - Faith Galavich

Fifth Place - Grace Steiner

Ms Division

First Place - Jessie Donohue

Second Place - Wren Hostetler

Third Place - Kierstyn Wood

Fourth Place - Leslie Burger

Fifth Place - Elizabeth Delaney

Mrs Division

First Place - Whitney Williams